Esperanza High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:01 AM 1/22/2006 Page 1
OC Meet 2003 - 4/26/2003
Results
Event 1 Girls 1600 Yard Run RATED FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals
1 Amber Conley 9 Cypress 5:50.00 5:34.14
2 Jacqueline Steele La Habra 5:50.00 5:38.39
3 Kacy McKibbon 10 Foothill 5:48.00 5:39.25
4 Norma Leyua 9 Marina 5:40.18
5 Whitney Blue 9 Newport Harbor 5:45.00 5:42.23
6 Mashawna Miller 9 Ocean View 5:50.00 5:44.40
7 Lopez Monique 9 Rosary 5:52.00 5:45.21
8 Elyse Shimada 9 Cypress 5:50.00 5:46.57
9 Catherine Connell 9 Costa Mesa 5:50.00 5:47.56
10 Melody Foelsch-Clarke 10 Irvine 5:50.00 5:47.83
11 Lisa Pendleton Foothill 5:49.44
12 Leah Gelsinger 10 Northwood 5:50.00 5:50.56
13 Sara Johnson La Habra 5:50.00 5:50.97
14 Nicole Schwartz 9 Kennedy 5:52.62
15 Jaclyn Rodgers 10 Brea 5:53.20 5:54.02
16 Christian Cruz 10 Katella 5:45.00 5:54.78
17 Sara Ouellet 9 Aliso Niguel 5:52.00 5:56.43
18 Acyssa Connella Laguna Hills 5:50.00 5:57.70
19 Emily Fisher 9 Corona Del Mar 5:48.00 5:57.77
20 Corinne Stephens 10 Northwood 5:45.00 5:58.59
21 Denise Salceda 9 Valencia 6:03.14
22 Samantha Guzzi 9 Valencia 6:03.94
Event 2 Boys 1600 Yard Run RATED FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals
1 Ryan Silva La Habra 4:49.00 4:42.56
2 Jorge Gonzalez 9 Dana Hills 4:51.00 4:45.48
3 Josh Hayes 10 Foothill 4:52.00 4:46.50
4 David Zhang 9 Valencia 4:53.00 4:46.69
5 Talha Khan Troy 5:00.00 4:49.25
6 Kyle Richardson 9 Trabuco Hills 4:50.00 4:50.52
7 Josh Lembeck 9 El Modena 4:55.20 4:51.46
8 Travis Foerster 10 Pacifica 4:55.00 4:51.84
9 Bryce Shrearer 9 Pacifica 4:55.00 4:52.55
10 Jack Tyrner 9 Corona Del Mar 4:50.00 4:52.70
11 Evan Spicer 9 Villa Park 4:49.00 4:53.17
12 Nick St.Andre 10 Newport Harbor 4:51.00 4:54.27
13 William Gallardo 9 Katella 4:50.00 4:54.70
14 Ryan Frost La Habra 4:57.00 4:55.61
15 Kenny Raliestraw 9 Newport Harbor 4:58.00 4:56.14
16 Kyle Ross Orange Lutheran 4:50.00 4:56.40
17 Alex Prum 10 Fountian Valley 4:58.00 4:56.58
18 Adam Habner 9 Huntington Beach 4:56.00 4:58.14
19 Jose Aldama 10 Valencia 4:53.00 4:58.97
20 Joseph Martinnez 10 Rancho Alamitos 4:58.00 4:59.27
21 Steve Cunningham Laguna Hills 5:00.00 4:59.93
22 Joseph Kuvacich 9 Mater Dei 4:51.00 5:00.38
23 Danny Chichester 9 El Modena 4:58.50 5:02.53
24 Francis Raymundo 10 Irvine 4:50.00 5:03.26
25 Cody Holton 10 Loara 4:58.00 5:05.75
(Event 2 Boys 1600 Yard Run RATED FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals
26 Billy Hume Tesoro 4:53.00 5:06.32
27 Nick Edge Tesoro 4:57.00 5:07.32
28 Tim Childs 9 Mission Viejo 4:56.00 5:07.92
29 Cody Tucker 10 St. Margaret's 4:58.00 5:08.25
30 Jon Valles 10 Brea 4:56.00 5:13.74
Event 3 Girls 1600 Yard Run RATED VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals
1 Claire Kim Sunny Hills 5:38.00 5:17.81
2 Stacy Kim Sunny Hills 5:36.00 5:18.80
3 Christine Bjelland 11 Costa Mesa 5:35.00 5:21.63
4 Cynthia Mendez 11 Savanna 5:29.07
5 Gabriela Santana Bolsa Grande 5:35.00 5:29.57
6 Becky Cummins 12 Corona Del Mar 5:40.00 5:30.49
7 Chara Price 12 Northwood 5:38.00 5:31.08
8 Norma Hernandez 11 Mater Dei 5:38.00 5:33.32
9 Jennifer Bowles 9 Calvary Chapel 5:43.00 5:34.43
10 Juliane Maseiana 11 El Modena 5:31.50 5:35.14
11 Kaylynn Gallo 10 Ocean View 5:37.00 5:36.37
12 Erin Brown 11 Foothill 5:45.00 5:39.17
13 Kaelyn Rasch 12 Mater Dei 5:42.00 5:42.17
14 Raha Hakimdavar 12 Irvine 5:35.00 5:42.29
15 Dristin Maciasi 11 Orange Lutheran 5:44.00 5:43.16
16 Maria Torres 11 Capistrano Valley 5:38.00 5:46.39
17 Karine Parry 11 Aliso Niguel 5:30.00 5:47.62
18 Minerva Gonzalez 11 Brea 5:48.60 5:49.38
19 Thuy Tran 11 Westminster 5:47.00 5:50.57
20 Laura Chalmers 12 El Modena 5:33.30 5:52.33
21 Nina Nair 11 El Toro 5:48.80 5:52.85
22 Carol Baillie 12 Huntington Beach 5:45.00 5:54.09
23 Laurie Hernandez La Habra 5:50.00 5:59.22
24 Danielle Simpson 11 El Toro 5:49.00 6:03.53
25 Melinda Lackliffe 10 Fountian Valley 5:47.70 6:21.38
Event 4 Boys 1600 Yard Run RATED VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals
1 E.J. Wright 12 Foothill 4:43.00 4:34.37
2 Chance Mavis 12 Kennedy 4:40.00 4:37.15
3 Derek Edgell El Toro 4:38.74
4 Jerrod Evelo 11 Canyon 4:43.00 4:38.93
5 Kenny Nelson 12 Woodbridge 4:39.40 4:39.16
6 Alin Lapas 12 Buena Park 4:39.00 4:39.47
7 Billy Jones 12 Brea 4:41.00 4:41.31
8 Marco Huipe 11 Costa Mesa 4:42.00 4:41.74
9 Alek Ramoska 11 Santa Margarita 4:41.20 4:42.78
10 Fand Foroughi 11 Tustin 4:45.00 4:43.34
11 Jeff Brenner 12 Mission Viejo 4:38.00 4:44.04
12 Juan Avilez 11 Costa Mesa 4:44.00 4:44.70
13 Chris Massi 12 Huntington Beach 4:39.00 4:44.99
13 Luis Custellanos 11 Savanna 4:45.00 4:44.99
15 Patrick Rulolo 12 La Habra 4:39.00 4:45.25
(Event 4 Boys 1600 Yard Run RATED VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals
16 Eric Rivera 11 Savanna 4:45.00 4:46.25
17 George Urbieta 12 Orange 4:39.60 4:47.70
18 Eli Chavez 11 La Habra 4:43.00 4:48.10
19 Tim Thacher Aliso Niguel 4:45.00 4:49.21
20 Mike Donald 11 Newport Harbor 4:45.00 4:51.66
21 Rudolfo Lopez 12 Rancho Alamitos 4:43.00 4:52.10
22 Martin Rom 11 Westminster 4:43.00 4:53.04
23 Martin Ohara 11 Mater Dei 4:44.00 4:55.10
24 Sean April Brea 4:43.00 4:56.92
25 Kevin Medema 11 EL Dorado 4:45.00 4:57.60
26 Nick Armstrong 11 Trabuco Hills 4:40.00 4:58.15
27 Emanuel Flutur 12 Rancho Alamitos 4:45.00 5:00.98
28 Mike Fatibati 11 Trabuco Hills 4:40.00 5:03.30
29 Ryan Thomas 11 Capistrano Valley 4:45.00 5:08.14
Event 5 Girls 100 Yard Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Heather Gibson 9 Orange Lutheran 15.80 16.71 0.3 6 10
2 Briana Lewis 9 Esperanza 16.70 16.98 0.3 6 8
3 Lauren Wilson 9 Esperanza 16.50 17.23 0.3 6 6
4 Lauren Barnes 10 Huntington Beach 16.50 17.32 0.3 6 4
5 Sherilyn Smith El Toro 16.90 17.36 0.3 6 2
6 Victoria Ton 10 Northwood 16.10 17.51 0.3 6 1
7 Kim Bernard 10 Northwood 17.30 17.62 0.3 6
8 Chantal McKay 10 Kennedy 18.21 17.66 0.6 3
9 Tanis Alonso 10 Canyon 17.60 17.67 0.8 5
10 Elizabeth Bastos El Toro 17.80 17.76 0.8 5
11 Nancy Tolman 10 Fountian Valley 17.20 17.94 0.3 6
12 Alison Whitelaw 10 Capistrano Valley 18.10 17.95 0.9 4
13 Erica Danaj 10 Dana Hills 17.30 18.08 0.3 6
14 Jill Sager 10 Woodbridge 18.10 18.15 0.9 4
15 Melissa Stringfellow 10 Villa Park 18.30 18.23 0.6 3
16 Haley Stickler 9 Marina 17.90 18.35 0.8 5
17 Andrea Bruce 9 Foothill 18.50 18.39 1.1 2
18 Trish Hubbard 10 Tustin 18.50 18.46 1.1 2
19 Darnisha Byrs La Habra 18.50 18.52 1.1 2
20 Askley Leisinger 10 Trabuco Hills 18.50 18.63 0.6 1
21 Danielle Dabney 10 Fountian Valley 18.00 18.64 0.9 4
22 Marie Ingram 9 Aliso Niguel 18.40 18.72 0.6 3
22 Tally Straw 10 Aliso Niguel 18.20 18.72 0.9 4
24 Jessica Stewart 10 Cypress 17.60 18.74 0.8 5
24 Amanda Yoshida 10 Huntington Beach 18.00 18.74 0.9 4
26 Trisha Mizuzawa 10 Corona Del Mar 18.10 18.76 0.9 4
27 Melissa McENTEE 9 Rosary 18.40 18.80 0.6 3
28 Natalie Barrett 9 Dana Hills 17.80 18.92 0.8 5
29 B Patterson 9 Edison 19.20 19.16 0.6 1
30 Shelli Marzban 10 Mission Viejo 19.00 19.52 0.6 1
31 Stacy Sanchez 10 Westminster 17.90 19.80 0.8 5
32 Kelley Carroll 10 Mater Dei 18.20 19.85 0.9 4
33 Cara Ford 9 Capistrano Valley 18.50 19.99 1.1 2
34 Crystina Anderson 10 Century 18.50 20.09 0.6 1
(Event 5 Girls 100 Yard Hurdles FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
35 Alisha Dollberry 9 Loara 18.50 20.64 1.1 2
36 Juli Miles 9 Loara 18.30 20.83 0.6 3
Event 6 Boys 110 Yard Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Chris Dang 10 Fountian Valley 16.00 15.71 0.8 5 10
2 Matt Linzmeier 10 Trabuco Hills 15.90 16.39 0.8 5 8
3 Dallin Lindahl 10 Dana Hills 17.14 16.61 0.9 4 6
4 Jordan Scott 10 Tustin 17.84 16.71 0.9 4 4
5 Jimmy Flanagan 9 Edison 16.80 17.21 0.8 5 2
6 Kevin Moore 10 El Toro 17.62 17.22 0.9 4 1
7 Dustin Wertz 9 Los Alamitos 18.10 17.39 0.7 3
8 P.D. Zeitier 10 Santa Margarita 17.10 17.62 0.9 4
9 Matt Gilles 10 Esperanza 16.50 17.66 0.8 5
10 Elmer Guzman 10 Mission Viejo 16.20 17.92 0.8 5
11 Jared Weissenbach 10 Esperanza 15.80 18.06 0.8 5
12 Chris Carlson 9 Brea 17.50 18.30 0.9 4
13 Cory Seltenreich Aliso Niguel 18.26 18.42 0.7 3
14 Zach Myers Troy 18.30 18.45 0.7 3
15 Jesus Padiernos 10 Tustin 18.50 0.7 3
16 Brian Perez 10 Valencia 16.80 18.52 0.8 5
17 Kinh LA Pham 10 Fountian Valley 18.00 18.60 0.7 3
18 Kevin Ortiz 9 Savanna 18.80 18.87 0.4 2
19 David Andrew 10 Edison 17.90 19.01 0.9 4
20 Thibault Palomaros 10 Newport Harbor 18.80 19.09 0.4 2
21 Brian Luu 9 Foothill 18.60 19.19 0.4 2
22 Victor Thai 9 Foothill 18.60 19.20 0.4 2
23 Ryan Chambers La Habra 19.00 19.51 0.6 1
24 Nick Kim 10 Dana Hills 18.17 19.52 0.7 3
25 Adam Blalock 10 Villa Park 17.70 19.70 0.9 4
26 Jun Han 10 Trabuco Hills 16.50 20.19 0.8 5
27 Thomas Hull 9 Santa Margarita 18.50 20.64 0.4 2
28 Frank Sanchez 10 Servite 19.00 20.80 0.6 1
29 Jack Ortiz 9 Savanna 19.00 21.14 0.6 1
30 Matt Perry 10 EL Dorado 18.00 22.72 0.9 4
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Hurdles VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Lauren Collins 10 Santa Margarita 14.35 15.15 0.6 5 10
2 Amber Carpenter 12 Santa Margarita 15.61 15.91 0.6 5 8
3 Kristen Woepse 10 Woodbridge 15.10 15.98 0.6 5 6
4 Ashleigh Gunderman 10 Mater Dei 16.30 16.08 -0.4 4 4
5 Heather Josten 11 Brea 15.90 16.33 0.6 5 2
6 Becki Marshburn 10 Dana Hills 16.46 +0.0 3 1
7 Morgan Bethel 12 Mission Viejo 16.80 16.58 +0.0 3
8 Michelle Foglia 11 Esperanza 16.00 16.67 0.6 5
9 Veronique Robert 12 Woodbridge 16.20 16.70 0.6 5
10 Kamala Parker La Habra 17.40 16.87 0.2 2
11 Catherine Cullen 12 San Clemente 16.60 16.92 +0.0 3
12 Ann Marie Thalken 12 Mission Viejo 17.60 16.94 0.2 2
13 Jenna Morgan Cypress 16.10 16.97 0.6 5
(Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Hurdles VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
14 W Mac Donald 11 Edison 15.90 17.08 0.6 5
15 Shannon Kelly 11 Mater Dei 16.30 17.10 -0.4 4
16 Ashley Garrett 12 Cypress 16.80 17.13 +0.0 3
17 Amy Litz 12 Trabuco Hills 16.70 17.17 +0.0 3
18 Rebecca Phillips 11 El Toro 16.40 17.28 -0.4 4
19 Tishawna Trimble 12 Western 16.23 17.34 -0.4 4
20 Brienne Gassin 12 Northwood 16.60 17.39 -0.4 4
21 Amy Ludlum 11 Capistrano Valley 17.30 17.49 +0.0 3
22 Trista Marquez 10 Dana Hills 16.40 17.62 -0.4 4
23 Dawn Klarich 11 Troy 17.80 17.75 0.7 1
24 Kathryan Mager 12 El Modena 17.30 17.86 0.2 2
25 Ashley Patterson 12 Irvine 17.80 18.14 0.7 1
26 Elizabeth Clayton 11 Newport Harbor 16.50 18.19 -0.4 4
27 Penny Burcham 12 Pacifica 17.00 18.32 +0.0 3
28 Megan MC Combs 10 Fountian Valley 17.80 18.38 0.7 1
29 Jenifer Ngyen 10 Fountian Valley 17.80 19.44 0.7 1
30 Kayte Lombardi 12 Aliso Niguel 17.70 19.47 0.2 2
31 Jessica Brown 10 Rosary 17.60 19.54 0.2 2
32 Erin Flanagan 12 Sonora 17.70 19.73 0.2 2
33 Kelly Nebeker 12 EL Dorado 17.80 20.33 0.7 1
34 Norlyn Corpuz 11 Corona Del Mar 17.90 21.62 0.7 1
Event 8 Boys 110 Yard Hurdles VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Mike Liti 12 Foothill 14.80 14.79 0.2 5 10
2 Bryan Payne 11 Trabuco Hills 14.88 15.02 0.2 5 8
3 Myles Gregory 12 Fountian Valley 14.90 15.06 0.2 5 6
4 Ryan Coffelt 12 Servite 15.00 15.47 0.2 5 4
5 Mike Devan 11 El Toro 14.99 15.49 0.2 5 2
6 Chris Frazier 12 Mission Viejo 15.10 15.67 0.2 5 1
7 Rico Dufarit 11 Mission Viejo 15.70 15.76 -0.5 4
8 Javon Givens 11 Cypress 15.40 15.86 -0.5 4
9 Frank Olivas 11 Santa Ana 15.30 15.89 -0.5 4
10 Nick Falcioni 11 La Habra 16.50 15.96 +0.0 1
11 Jason Johnston 11 Estancia 15.90 15.98 -0.3 3
11 Eric Davis 11 Savanna 16.50 15.98 +0.0 1
13 Mike Hueale 12 Canyon 15.90 16.00 -0.3 3
14 Todd Killingsworth 12 El Toro 15.60 16.20 -0.5 4
15 David Cheng 11 Laguna Hills 16.10 16.26 -0.3 3
16 Sheldon Evans 11 Pacifica 15.20 16.29 0.2 5
17 Jorge Rosales 11 Katella 15.70 16.30 -0.5 4
18 Chris Selinsky 12 Villa Park 15.60 16.31 -0.5 4
19 Brandon Burnett Aliso Niguel 15.90 16.33 -0.3 3
20 Matt Lopez 11 Savanna 16.50 16.54 +0.0 2
20 Ryan Marchand 12 Edison 15.90 16.54 -0.3 3
22 Dominic Witter Aliso Niguel 16.20 16.59 +0.0 2
22 Allan Gantes 12 Dana Hills 16.50 16.59 +0.0 1
24 Cody Gallarda 11 Brea 16.20 16.63 +0.0 2
25 Willie WU 12 Dana Hills 16.40 16.73 +0.0 2
26 Matt Mussleman 11 Troy 16.30 16.86 +0.0 2
27 Mark Kazyak 11 Northwood 16.30 16.92 +0.0 2
(Event 8 Boys 110 Yard Hurdles VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
28 Trent Sakioka 11 La Habra 16.50 17.01 +0.0 1
29 David Taff 10 Edison 15.30 17.03 0.2 5
30 Kameron Niksefat 11 Woodbridge 16.50 17.10 +0.0 1
31 Brent Linas 12 Santa Margarita 15.40 17.18 -0.5 4
32 Eemaan Jalili 11 Corona Del Mar 16.40 17.22 +0.0 2
33 Marc Poyar 11 Mater Dei 16.00 17.28 -0.3 3
34 Mike Dickmann 12 El Modena 16.10 17.33 -0.3 3
34 Pat Early 12 Kennedy 16.12 17.33 +0.0 2
36 Tom Hienbaugh Esperanza 17.40 0.2 5
Event 9 Girls 1600 Yard Run SEEDED FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Crystal Reed 9 Fountian Valley 5:09.00 5:16.24 10
2 Nahal Hamidi 10 Esperanza 5:21.00 5:17.31 8
3 Courtney Marshall 10 Newport Harbor 5:19.00 5:19.54 6
4 Jesse Babcock 9 Woodbridge 5:26.10 5:22.32 4
5 Kelly Rendon 9 Orange Lutheran 5:39.00 5:24.22 2
6 J Lopez 9 Edison 5:40.00 5:24.27 1
7 Holly Rogers 9 Brea 5:29.10 5:26.47
8 Gail Munoz 9 Santa Ana 5:28.00 5:29.38
9 Catherine Strouse 10 Capistrano Valley 5:32.00 5:29.65
10 Jordan McCarthy 10 Villa Park 5:23.00 5:32.08
11 Allison Depasquale 10 Mater Dei 5:38.00 5:36.09
12 Kelly Maginnis 10 El Modena 5:38.01 5:36.71
13 Christy Samson 10 EL Dorado 5:42.00 5:37.80
14 Carolyn Ellis El Toro 5:37.00 5:38.20
15 Jaime Liggett 10 Marina 5:40.00 5:39.51
16 Carly Berquist 9 San Clemente 5:31.00 5:40.23
17 Evelyn Serrato 10 El Modena 5:37.50 5:41.49
18 Danielle Posbic 9 Esperanza 5:28.00 5:41.72
19 Ashley Sutor 10 Dana Hills 5:43.00 5:42.07
20 Alexa Dickerson El Toro 5:39.00 5:42.52
21 Ashley Millett 9 Fountian Valley 5:43.50 5:43.89
22 Rachel Toberty 9 Woodbridge 5:36.20 5:45.38
23 Emily Sisk 10 Los Alamitos 5:42.00 5:45.81
24 R Miller 9 Edison 5:35.00 5:47.83
Event 10 Boys 1600 Yard Run SEEDED FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Brandon Bethke 10 El Toro 4:32.00 4:28.41 10
2 Jessie Ramirez 10 Santa Ana 4:35.00 4:30.96 8
3 Tang Guadagnin 10 Marina 4:40.00 4:35.67 6
4 Jayson Hayes 9 Edison 4:38.00 4:35.89 4
5 Ramiro Toscano 9 Orange 4:33.70 4:37.29 2
6 Scott Smith 10 Dana Hills 4:39.00 4:37.58 1
7 Simon Cherrie 10 Mission Viejo 4:37.00 4:37.78
8 Garrett McAllister 9 Los Alamitos 4:39.00 4:40.01
9 Ray Mejra 10 Katella 4:43.00 4:41.40
10 Francisco Fitz 10 Tustin 4:48.00 4:41.68
11 Jesse Morrill 9 Marina 4:38.00 4:42.28
12 Bryan Lopez 10 Irvine 4:38.00 4:43.12
(Event 10 Boys 1600 Yard Run SEEDED FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
13 Eugene Kim 10 Huntington Beach 4:38.00 4:43.20
14 Scott Stromberg 10 Santa Margarita 4:39.30 4:43.58
15 Nick Briggs 10 El Toro 4:38.00 4:45.04
16 Juan Chavez 9 Orange 4:42.00 4:46.98
17 Vriel Moainez 10 Santa Ana Valley 4:45.00 4:48.15
18 Mike Lower 10 Trabuco Hills 4:30.00 4:50.26
19 Peter Robie 9 Servite 4:43.00 4:51.02
20 Joey Eberlein 10 Esperanza 4:55.00 4:54.52
21 Jeremy Williams 9 Fountian Valley 4:46.00 4:54.65
22 Blake Kimmel 10 Edison 4:49.00 4:54.90
23 Jeff Fenoglio 9 Cypress 4:52.00 4:54.99
24 Craig Schlothan 9 Cypress 4:51.00 4:58.56
25 Ismael Chavez 10 Buena Park 4:52.00 4:58.79
26 Alejandro Hernandez 9 Buena Park 4:52.00 4:58.87
27 Patrick Goethals 10 Mater Dei 4:48.00 5:02.34
28 Mike McFawn 10 Esperanza 4:49.00 5:07.19
29 Tim Lefler 9 Sage Hill 4:55.00 5:12.16
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Yard Relay 4X100 FROSH/SOPH
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
1 Cypress A 53.00 52.49 3 10
2 Kennedy A 52.20 52.85 4 8
3 Esperanza A 52.50 52.91 4 6
4 Tustin A 54.75 52.92 2 4
5 Northwood A 52.00 52.97 4 2
6 El Toro A 53.90 53.04 3 1
7 Mater Dei A 53.50 53.15 3
8 Canyon A 52.20 53.18 4
9 Fountian Valley A 53.00 53.36 3
10 San Clemente A 52.80 53.59 3
11 Aliso Niguel A 54.30 53.80 2
12 Brea A 53.80 53.81 3
13 Trabuco Hills A 55.60 54.08 1
14 Loara A 54.20 54.13 2
15 Newport Harbor A 52.60 54.21 4
16 Corona Del Mar A 56.50 54.39 1
17 Sonora A 52.01 54.50 4
18 Ocean View A 55.30 54.69 2
19 Westminster A 55.40 55.21 2
20 Foothill A 54.30 55.54 2
21 Orange Lutheran A 51.70 55.66 4
22 Woodbridge A 53.20 55.67 3
23 Tesoro A 55.90 55.89 1
24 La Habra A 57.29 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Yard Relay 4X100 FROSH/SOPH
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
1 Villa Park A 45.80 45.34 4 10
2 Cypress A 47.30 45.39 1 8
3 Servite A 45.70 45.47 4 6
4 Los Alamitos A 45.67 45.61 4 4
(Event 12 Boys 4x100 Yard Relay 4X100 FROSH/SOPH)
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
5 Woodbridge A 46.10 45.74 3 2
6 Dana Hills A 45.19 45.77 4 1
7 Santa Margarita A 46.00 45.82 3
8 Loara A 47.60 45.85 1
9 Trabuco Hills A 45.00 45.96 4
10 Esperanza A 46.00 46.24 3
11 Mission Viejo A 46.10 46.29 3
12 Mater Dei A 46.50 46.61 2
13 Edison A 46.20 46.66 3
14 Santa Ana A 45.00 46.99 4
14 Fountian Valley A 46.50 46.99 2
16 Brea A 46.70 47.08 2
17 Irvine A 47.00 47.23 2
18 Capistrano Valley A 48.00 47.32 1
19 Laguna Hills A 46.90 47.36 2
20 Marina A 45.90 47.40 4
21 Savanna A 47.20 47.74 2
22 Santa Ana Valley A 48.10 48.04 1
23 Tesoro A 47.40 48.27 1
24 Valencia A 46.10 48.41 3
25 Corona Del Mar A 48.80 48.63 1
26 Ocean View A 49.40 48.71 1
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Yard Relay 4X100 VARSITY
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
1 Kennedy A 48.57 48.26 3 10
2 Santa Margarita A 48.70 48.98 3 8
3 Western A 49.76 49.21 3 6
4 Aliso Niguel A 49.18 49.30 3 4
5 Woodbridge A 50.10 49.81 3 2
6 Newport Harbor A 50.70 50.75 2 1
7 Brea A 50.40 50.86 3
8 Los Alamitos A 52.20 51.39 1
9 Marina A 50.20 51.41 3
9 Mater Dei A 51.20 51.41 2
11 Calvary Chapel A 52.00 51.45 2
12 Cypress A 51.60 51.62 2
13 Rosary A 52.20 52.30 2
14 Trabuco Hills A 53.80 52.40 1
15 Irvine A 52.75 52.64 1
16 Dana Hills A 52.50 52.78 1
17 Costa Mesa A 52.10 52.84 2
18 Fountian Valley A 51.95 57.48 2
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Yard Relay 4X100 VARSITY
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
1 Servite A 43.10 42.37 4 10
2 Cypress A 42.56 42.51 4 8
3 Santa Margarita A 43.40 42.87 4 6
4 Los Alamitos A 42.84 42.89 4 4
5 Mission Viejo A 42.73 43.07 4 2
(Event 14 Boys 4x100 Yard Relay 4X100 VARSITY)
Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points
6 Esperanza A 43.80 43.30 3 1
7 Savanna A 42.70 43.46 4
8 Laguna Hills A 43.40 43.61 4
9 Trabuco Hills A 43.80 43.62 4
10 Corona Del Mar A 44.02 43.78 4
11 Tesoro A 45.02 44.21 2
11 Brea A 43.80 44.21 3
13 Dana Hills A 44.90 44.47 2
14 Irvine A 44.31 44.51 3
15 Aliso Niguel A 44.20 44.65 3
16 Marina A 44.50 44.80 2
16 Edison A 44.90 44.80 2
18 EL Dorado A 45.40 46.58 1
19 Rancho Alamitos A 47.80 47.18 1
20 La Habra A 47.23 1
Event 15 Girls 1600 Yard Run SEEDED VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Alison Costello 12 Esperanza 5:03.00 4:57.49 10
2 Kristen Berglas 12 Woodbridge 5:08.00 5:07.09 8
3 Bethany Nickless 12 Fountian Valley 4:58.01 5:09.84 6
4 Erica Sahli 11 Villa Park 5:11.00 5:10.04 4
5 Lauren Jirges 10 Cypress 5:15.00 5:12.31 2
6 Annie St. Grme 9 Corona Del Mar 5:07.00 5:13.07 1
7 Laura Dzida 10 Rosary 5:20.00 5:13.78
8 Anna Attard 11 Marina 5:20.00 5:14.18
9 Allyssa Brown 9 Mission Viejo 5:23.00 5:16.77
10 Kelly Oelschlager 11 Woodbridge 5:13.00 5:16.91
11 Candice Alai 9 Edison 5:17.00 5:17.49
12 Anne Gustafson 10 Brea 5:18.30 5:18.59
13 Gina Attard 11 Marina 5:20.00 5:20.62
14 Candice Proctor Esperanza 5:20.92
15 Christie Farson 12 Northwood 5:20.00 5:21.14
16 Jamie Canterbury 10 Dana Hills 5:25.00 5:21.98
17 Stephanie Torres 11 Cypress 5:22.00 5:22.46
18 Kate Hirschboeck 11 Santa Margarita 5:18.00 5:23.80
19 Shaun Yourd 11 Dana Hills 5:25.00 5:30.80
20 Kari Andrew 11 Orange Lutheran 5:25.00 5:34.04
21 Hadas Moser 12 University 5:19.00 5:34.36
22 Molly Smith 11 Katella 5:28.00 6:04.83
Event 16 Boys 1600 Yard Run SEEDED VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Brandon Babiracki 12 Dana Hills 4:19.00 4:12.05 10
2 Mike Chavez 12 Esperanza 4:12.00 4:13.96 8
3 David Nappen 12 Cypress 4:20.00 4:16.02 6
4 Daniel Kor 12 Pacifica 4:18.00 4:19.21 4
5 Tim Aukshunas 12 El Modena 4:20.09 4:20.82 2
6 Juan Robles 12 Valencia 4:20.00 4:22.02 1
7 Robert Nieglas 12 Orange 4:23.28 4:22.23
8 Michael Haddan 11 Woodbridge 4:15.20 4:22.62
(Event 16 Boys 1600 Yard Run SEEDED VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
9 Joshua Gerard 12 Villa Park 4:28.00 4:23.23
10 Nick Mosey 10 Servite 4:24.00 4:24.55
11 Matt Stollenwerk 11 San Clemente 4:32.00 4:25.92
12 Van Nguyan 11 Marina 4:29.00 4:26.93
13 Mike Powers 12 Santa Margarita 4:22.10 4:27.16
14 Matt Cipolla 12 El Toro 4:26.00 4:27.56
15 Raj Gharmalker 12 Fountian Valley 4:27.00 4:27.61
16 Arturo Martinez 11 Sonora 4:30.00 4:28.61
17 Camden Schwiebekt 11 Cypress 4:36.00 4:29.09
18 Efrain Partrda 12 Los Amigos 4:27.00 4:30.90
19 Mark Darrah 12 Fountian Valley 4:35.00 4:31.17
20 Jorge Zabaz Orange Lutheran 4:25.00 4:31.86
21 Matt Liggett 12 Marina 4:28.00 4:32.52
22 Ralph Pettus 12 Esperanza 4:34.00 4:32.72
Event 17 Girls 400 Yard Dash FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Tiffany Pransky 10 Orange Lutheran 60.20 60.84 7 10
2 Erendira Uriostegui Saddleback 62.10 61.12 7 8
3 Milada Rakijian 10 Northwood 62.30 62.34 7 6
4 Megan Randall 10 Newport Harbor 62.60 62.50 6 4
5 Diane Vonderahe 10 Mater Dei 61.10 62.51 7 2
6 Megan Cridland El Toro 63.90 62.64 5 1
7 Hayley Maynard 10 Mater Dei 61.00 62.96 7
8 Suzanne Salmans 9 Esperanza 61.10 62.98 7
9 Monica Loney 9 Tustin 65.00 63.29 3
10 Allysa Dewolf 9 Sonora 63.71 1
11 Kari Moore 9 San Clemente 64.40 63.73 4
12 Jilliam Theil 9 Fountian Valley 63.95 64.06 7
13 Brittney Buenrostro 9 Santa Ana 64.00 64.15 5
14 Jasmine Higgins 9 Marina 62.60 64.38 6
15 Enpting Madison Fountian Valley 64.50 5
16 Sandra Ochoa 10 Foothill 65.30 64.73 3
17 Kristin Balbier 10 Dana Hills 63.00 64.75 6
18 Naala HO Brethren Christian 65.10 65.10 3
19 Jennifer Vargas 10 EL Dorado 65.50 65.17 2
20 Timarie Bryant 9 Huntington Beach 63.50 65.35 6
21 Danica Kalmbach 9 Newport Harbor 64.70 65.41 4
22 Alicia Loomis Sunny Hills 66.50 65.43 1
23 Lyndly Tamura 9 Huntington Beach 63.50 65.58 6
24 Leanne Ayan 9 Santa Ana 63.50 65.78 6
25 Lisa Benigno 9 Brea 63.70 66.05 6
26 Nina Galdwin 9 Capistrano Valley 65.20 66.22 3
27 Danielle Rediker 10 Brea 65.80 66.31 2
28 Blake Berkeble 9 Marina 65.20 66.33 3
29 Hannah Huang 9 Calvary Chapel 66.00 66.44 1
30 Alexis Copp 10 Dana Hills 64.00 66.52 5
31 Lindsey Herron 9 Woodbridge 65.30 66.78 3
32 Christine Charhut 9 Santa Margarita 64.25 66.90 5
33 Brittany Grassbaugh 9 Sonora 65.40 66.98 2
34 Jessie Lucier 9 Santa Margarita 65.01 67.02 3
(Event 17 Girls 400 Yard Dash FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
35 Rita Brown 10 Valencia 65.40 67.39 2
36 Kyra Glen 10 Trabuco Hills 66.70 67.66 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Yard Dash FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Bobby Haghani 10 Laguna Hills 51.10 51.03 8 10
2 Carlos Brooks 10 Westminster 51.60 51.74 8 8
3 William Rojas 10 Servite 52.20 51.98 8 6
4 Peter Vallier 9 Santa Margarita 52.10 52.12 8 4
5 J.P. Sine 10 Woodbridge 53.40 52.93 7 2
6 Evan Staph 10 Dana Hills 53.65 53.09 7 1
7 Jacob Donovan 10 Fountian Valley 53.00 53.23 8
8 Dan Baltierra 10 Mission Viejo 52.61 53.27 8
9 Wil Taylor 9 Mission Viejo 54.60 53.35 5
10 Mitch Gillespie 9 Marina 53.10 53.52 8
11 Josh Hackworth 10 Los Alamitos 53.50 53.60 7
12 Reice Hamel 9 Ocean View 53.40 53.94 7
13 Luis Garcia 10 Loara 56.00 53.96 3
14 Morgan Rose 10 Cypress 54.01 54.44 7
14 Justin Pack 10 Villa Park 55.40 54.44 4
16 Eric Wingen 10 Mater Dei 53.20 54.47 7
17 Johnny MC Intire 10 Western 55.30 54.58 4
18 Rusty Drost 10 Esperanza 53.10 54.64 8
19 Robert Koch Pacifica 54.10 54.67 7
20 John Hunter 10 Woodbridge 55.20 54.68 4
21 Anthony Montoya 10 Los Alamitos 56.80 54.70 2
22 Anthony Selinsky 10 Villa Park 54.20 54.76 6
23 John Weston 10 Capistrano Valley 53.90 54.80 7
24 James Walker 9 Calvary Chapel 55.00 54.82 5
25 Andrew Mendoza 10 Servite 54.80 54.92 5
26 Adrian Jimeniz 9 Estancia 56.00 55.23 3
27 Nicholas Firsich 10 Mater Dei 54.50 55.28 5
28 Kyle Flanagan 10 Marina 54.10 55.30 6
28 Ismael Chavez 10 Buena Park 54.30 55.30 6
30 Nick Cruz 10 Santa Margarita 54.50 55.38 6
31 Cliff Taylor Corona Del Mar 56.80 55.40 2
32 Alex Moreno Saddleback 52.80 55.41 8
33 Mike Flynn 10 Northwood 54.10 55.43 6
34 Marques Carroll 10 Huntington Beach 55.20 55.63 4
35 Justin Kosobud 9 Trabuco Hills 54.50 55.69 6
36 Victor Roman 10 Loara 55.00 55.72 5
Event 19 Girls 400 Yard Dash VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Alisyn Clark 11 Santa Ana Valley 57.00 57.65 7 10
2 Emily Kalmbach 12 Santa Margarita 56.69 58.20 7 8
3 Amy Burlingham 12 Newport Harbor 58.50 58.64 7 6
4 Erin Albee 9 El Toro 60.10 59.10 6 4
5 Melissa Swigert 10 Corona Del Mar 58.80 59.64 7 2
6 Whitney Harrison 12 Aliso Niguel 59.60 59.66 7 1
7 Kristin Kovacich 11 Mater Dei 59.30 60.34 7
(Event 19 Girls 400 Yard Dash VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
8 Kehiah Doby 11 Los Alamitos 61.10 60.54 5
9 Kiley Hall 10 Newport Harbor 61.70 61.07 4
10 Roni Yadlin 10 Woodbridge 60.01 61.36 6
11 Molly Pierson 10 El Toro 58.20 61.48 7
12 Blair Connors 11 Marina 60.80 61.52 5
13 Karla Paz 11 Calvary Chapel 61.90 61.62 4
14 Haley Lettner 12 San Clemente 60.00 61.71 6
15 Cassidy Skistimas 12 Calvary Chapel 60.40 61.77 6
16 Amanda Kronquist 9 Brea 60.80 61.93 5
17 E Van Leer 9 Edison 59.90 62.18 6
18 Brynn Maurer 11 Mater Dei 60.50 62.26 6
19 Amanda Rosencrantz 10 Kennedy 58.42 62.70 7
20 Vanessa Hartridge 11 Cypress 63.00 62.72 3
21 Michelle Villareal Tesoro 61.20 62.73 5
22 Corica Rodgers 12 University 61.00 63.17 5
23 Megan Boulwere 11 Aliso Niguel 60.10 63.18 6
24 Veronica Aragon 11 Huntington Beach 62.90 63.22 3
24 Kelly Moran 9 Corona Del Mar 59.80 63.22 7
26 Emily Prather 12 Western 62.50 63.29 4
27 Cindy Njoku 12 Kennedy 61.20 63.33 5
28 Brianna Newsom 11 Esperanza 63.30 63.44 3
29 Loran Logie 10 Dana Hills 64.00 63.46 2
30 Suzanne Wedrall 12 Valencia 61.50 63.64 4
31 Lauren Thompson 12 Trabuco Hills 65.90 63.77 1
32 Carmen Gonzales Saddleback 62.00 63.78 4
33 Ludi Valdex 12 Estancia 64.00 63.96 2
34 Nicole Walker 11 Villa Park 62.70 64.34 4
35 Rhonde Maff 12 Costa Mesa 62.00 64.60 4
36 Erin Silverlake 11 Marina 63.10 64.73 3
Event 20 Boys 400 Yard Dash VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Jeff Jacobs 12 Santa Margarita 48.00 48.51 7 10
2 Chris Ringstrom 11 Corona Del Mar 49.72 49.71 7 8
3 Kevin Ahlstrom 11 Los Alamitos 51.50 50.57 7 6
4 Kevin Chen 11 Trabuco Hills 49.70 50.68 7 4
5 David Cox 12 Esperanza 51.00 50.82 6 2
6 Chris Williams 11 Western 50.70 50.99 7 1
7 Eric Vehlinger 12 Ocean View 52.30 51.05 5
8 Chase Frazier 11 Mission Viejo 50.12 51.34 7
9 Ken Thomas 12 El Toro 51.50 51.55 6
10 Mike Angelo 11 Santa Margarita 51.58 3
11 Mike Chiodo 12 Northwood 50.70 51.71 7
12 Nick Brokhausen 11 Fountian Valley 51.00 51.75 7
13 Roderk West 11 Sonora 51.45 51.81 6
14 Anthony Tate 12 Tustin 53.80 52.24 3
15 Sean Labarrere 11 Brea 52.00 52.28 5
16 Kendril Bartley 11 Katella 52.71 52.45 4
17 Ross Gierczak 10 Los Alamitos 52.66 5
18 Chase Bennett 11 Foothill 52.20 52.70 5
18 Tramaine Brown 10 Savanna 51.80 52.70 6
(Event 20 Boys 400 Yard Dash VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
20 Brandon Borcoman 11 Corona Del Mar 52.00 52.79 5
21 Kevin McArthur 12 Northwood 52.50 52.91 4
22 Tim Milosch 12 Dana Hills 53.33 52.92 3
23 Blake Midstokke 11 Woodbridge 53.30 52.99 3
24 Dustin Martinez 10 Edison 52.70 53.07 4
25 Jeff Lindhal 11 San Clemente 53.00 53.25 4
26 Brandon Howard Tesoro 54.00 53.45 2
26 Ryan Zamanigan 10 Edison 52.30 53.45 5
28 Matt Ellis Eastside Christian 51.50 53.49 6
29 Luis Elizarraras 11 Sonora 52.00 53.60 6
30 Josh Rothenberger 11 Marina 53.00 53.89 4
31 Jimmy Huynh 12 Pacifica 52.70 53.93 4
32 Cesar Munoz 11 Orange 53.01 54.04 4
33 James Bronson 11 Foothill 53.90 54.10 2
34 Bryan Payne 11 Trabuco Hills 50.30 54.41 7
35 Brian Doyel 11 Servite 53.80 54.55 3
36 Steven Tippett Tesoro 54.30 54.73 2
36 Mike Munoz Aliso Niguel 54.50 54.73 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Dash FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Colaine Grieb 10 Katella 12.58 12.92 0.1 9 10
2 Sabrina Spruill 9 Kennedy 12.90 13.05 0.1 9 8
3 English Howell Saddleback 13.00 13.17 0.4 8 6
4 Patrice Fernandez 10 Loara 13.00 13.26 0.4 8 4
5 Natalie Jung Sunny Hills 13.10 13.29 0.3 7 2
6 Victoria Ton 10 Northwood 12.80 13.35 0.1 9 1
7 Jessica Scott 10 Fountian Valley 12.90 13.38 0.4 8
8 Lauren Bridgman 9 Esperanza 12.90 13.41 0.1 9
9 Jordan Meridith 10 St. Margaret's 12.90 13.42 0.1 9
9 Jenelle Tucker 9 Mission Viejo 13.10 13.42 0.3 7
11 Simone Meyers 9 Canyon 13.00 13.45 0.4 8
12 Ali Nelson 9 Mission Viejo 13.10 13.47 0.3 7
13 Rebekah Wall 10 Tustin 13.08 13.50 0.4 8
14 Marisa Brownell 10 Aliso Niguel 13.41 13.56 2.0 4
15 Nikki Hayman 10 Troy 13.30 13.57 1.4 5
15 Marcela Gaddie 10 Santa Ana Valley 13.40 13.57 1.4 5
17 Jacklyn Abell 9 Valencia 13.40 13.58 1.4 5
18 Hannah Bearden 9 Newport Harbor 13.20 13.68 -0.1 6
19 Lisa Toban 9 Cypress 13.60 13.70 0.8 3
20 Kyra Peralta 9 Trabuco Hills 13.50 13.71 2.0 4
20 Stacy Sanchez 10 Westminster 13.20 13.71 -0.1 6
22 Wasylana Czerniuk El Toro 13.30 13.72 1.4 5
22 Alison Aeschliman 9 Brea 12.90 13.72 0.1 9
22 Ana Miller 9 Mater Dei 13.30 13.72 1.4 5
25 Jessica Jorgensen 10 Pacifica 13.00 13.75 0.4 8
26 Jazmyne Drawhorn 10 Valencia 13.30 13.77 -0.1 6
26 Cathy Chukwueke 9 Esperanza 13.10 13.77 0.3 7
26 Giselle Beltran 9 Century 13.70 13.77 1.5 2
29 Jackie Castridas 9 San Clemente 13.60 13.78 2.0 4
30 Bethany Vernaglia 10 Orange Lutheran 13.20 13.79 -0.1 6
(Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Dash FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
30 Lauren Fox 10 Fountian Valley 13.20 13.79 -0.1 6
32 Carissa Murphy 10 Mater Dei 13.20 13.80 -0.1 6
32 Kayla Alcazar 10 Villa Park 12.90 13.80 0.1 9
34 Elizabeth Bastos El Toro 13.50 13.85 2.0 4
35 Vanessa Rockstroh 9 San Clemente 13.50 13.86 2.0 4
36 Kim Krueger 9 Dana Hills 13.30 13.91 1.4 5
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Dash VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Carol Rodriguez 11 Western 11.76 11.93 0.6 6 10
2 Janice Nsor 10 Kennedy 12.06 12.30 0.6 6 8
3 Danielle Eichelberger 11 Western 12.31 12.43 0.6 6 6
4 Caitlin Atkinson 9 Santa Margarita 12.58 12.66 0.6 6 4
5 Tierricka Haynes 10 Brea 12.80 12.82 -0.1 5 2
6 Jasmine Jones 9 Los Alamitos 12.60 12.85 -0.1 5 1
7 Melissa Rivera 9 Marina 12.50 12.91 0.6 6
8 Lauren Lewis 10 Woodbridge 12.90 13.01 0.3 4
8 Denise Gallion 10 Woodbridge 12.60 13.01 0.6 6
10 Kristal Joyner 11 Cypress 12.70 13.03 -0.1 5
11 Lindsay Amado 9 Aliso Niguel 12.80 13.09 -0.1 5
11 Amber Moore 10 Aliso Niguel 12.60 13.09 0.6 6
13 Danielle King 10 Kennedy 12.30 13.10 0.6 6
14 Beth Krikorian 10 Calvary Chapel 12.80 13.11 -0.1 5
15 Elisa Kowal 11 El Toro 12.70 13.12 -0.1 5
16 Helen Jea 11 Troy 13.00 13.15 0.3 4
17 Jana Kerby 10 Dana Hills 13.30 13.19 2.0 2
18 Tara Jose 10 Brea 12.80 13.22 -0.1 5
19 Mary Miller 11 Mater Dei 12.90 13.26 0.3 4
20 Renet Robinson 10 Calvary Chapel 12.90 13.27 0.3 4
21 Keana Alam 11 Foothill 13.30 13.34 2.0 2
22 Courtney Farmer 12 Huntington Beach 12.90 13.37 0.3 4
23 Hhenn Obioha 12 Rosary 13.00 13.50 0.3 4
24 K Mac Clean 10 Edison 12.90 13.52 0.3 4
25 Keisha Hartshorn 11 Trabuco Hills 13.30 13.54 2.0 2
26 Rachel Hughes 11 Costa Mesa 13.40 13.62 1.9 1
27 Ashley Nelson 11 Trabuco Hills 13.60 13.66 1.9 1
28 Nikki Freiberg 10 Marina 12.90 13.67 0.3 4
29 Kinsie Kramer 11 Corona Del Mar 13.40 13.70 1.9 1
30 Corica Rodgers 12 University 12.80 13.75 -0.1 5
31 Erica Plieter 12 Estancia 13.20 13.79 2.0 2
32 Erin Hunter 11 Cypress 13.10 13.80 2.0 2
33 Elda Hernandez 12 Newport Harbor 13.20 14.39 2.0 2
34 Amy Jensen 12 Foothill 13.10 27.13 -0.1 3
35 Liz Lira 11 El Modena 13.10 27.43 -0.1 3
36 Sumbla Yazdanie 11 Irvine 13.10 27.46 -0.1 3
Event 23 Boys 100 Yard Dash FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Carlos Brooks 10 Westminster 11.00 11.33 2.0 8 10
2 Jason Forcier 10 Mater Dei 11.20 11.37 2.0 8 8
3 Michael North 10 Loara 11.00 11.40 2.0 8 6
(Event 23 Boys 100 Yard Dash FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
4 Brian Rheim 10 Fountian Valley 11.10 11.52 2.0 8 4
5 Omar Ramiro 10 Servite 11.39 11.56 0.2 7 2
6 Dante Parel 10 Western 11.30 11.61 2.0 8 1
7 Sam Courtney 9 Los Alamitos 11.60 11.65 -0.7 6
8 Russell Chan 10 Esperanza 11.20 11.66 2.0 8
8 Zack Price 9 Cypress 11.80 11.66 2.9 3
10 Ryan Sanders 9 El Toro 11.71 2.1 5
11 Robert Stevens La Habra 11.80 11.72 -0.1 2
12 Tim Beisner 9 Villa Park 11.30 11.74 2.0 8
12 Sean Howell 9 Kennedy 11.70 11.74 2.9 3
14 Alex Nokoff 10 Dana Hills 11.40 11.82 0.2 7
14 Evan Beauchamp 10 Mission Viejo 11.62 11.82 2.1 5
16 Sam Apraku 9 Savanna 11.70 11.83 -0.8 4
17 Sean Chiadini 9 Dana Hills 11.80 11.84 -0.1 2
17 Gabe Moreno 9 Edison 11.80 11.84 -0.1 2
19 Dane Bower 10 Mater Dei 11.30 11.90 0.2 7
19 Jacob Curtis 9 Brea 11.60 11.90 2.1 5
21 David Fullerton 10 Brea 11.30 11.92 2.0 8
21 Miles Tanner 9 Savanna 11.80 11.92 0.2 1
23 Jason Hayward 10 Marina 11.60 11.95 2.1 5
23 Robert Cerhan 10 Santa Ana 11.50 11.95 0.2 7
25 Eric Robles 10 Servite 11.75 11.96 2.9 3
26 Alex Shimiru 9 Mission Viejo 11.56 11.98 -0.7 6
27 Nick Zbikowski 10 Laguna Hills 11.80 12.08 -0.1 2
28 Colin Trenbeth 10 Capistrano Valley 11.80 12.09 2.9 3
29 Kyle Wilson 10 El Toro 11.70 12.11 -0.8 4
30 Bonier Avila 9 Santa Ana Valley 11.60 12.12 -0.7 6
31 Seth Blackamore Orange Lutheran 11.50 12.14 -0.7 6
32 Robert Bogart Aliso Niguel 11.60 12.16 2.1 5
33 Matt Oliver 9 Kennedy 11.78 12.17 2.9 3
34 Hashim Bejar 9 Santa Margarita 11.70 12.18 -0.8 4
35 John Angelo 9 Santa Margarita 11.70 12.20 2.9 3
36 Jimmy Flanagan 9 Edison 11.70 12.24 2.9 3
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Dash VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Matt Slater 12 Servite 10.70 10.62 1.0 8 10
2 Brian Woods 12 Los Alamitos 10.66 10.79 1.0 8 8
3 Anton Jamir 12 Cypress 10.50 10.84 1.0 8 6
4 Dane Endly 12 Laguna Hills 10.70 10.91 1.0 8 4
5 Alex Miller 11 Savanna 10.92 0.2 1 2
6 Garland West 10 Cypress 10.90 10.93 0.3 7 1
7 Justin Woods 10 Los Alamitos 10.70 10.96 1.0 8
8 Kyle Feiler Fountian Valley 10.80 11.03 1.0 8
9 Westly Williams 10 Esperanza 11.06 2.6 6
9 Jonathan Woods 12 El Toro 10.78 11.06 1.0 8
11 Raphael McFairlane 12 Mission Viejo 10.79 11.07 1.0 8
12 Terrance Cross 12 Loara 10.80 11.18 0.3 7
13 Brent Yoshida 12 Huntington Beach 10.80 11.19 1.0 8
14 Dominic Ruiz Aliso Niguel 11.10 11.23 2.6 6
15 Chris Blanco 12 Servite 11.10 11.25 2.6 6
(Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Dash VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
16 Frankie Davila 12 Savanna 11.10 11.28 2.6 6
17 Michael Edwards 11 Irvine 11.50 11.34 0.2 1
17 Brendan Egan 12 Northwood 11.30 11.34 0.6 5
19 Marques Dailey 12 Mission Viejo 10.90 11.38 0.3 7
20 Scott Rohrig 11 Foothill 11.20 11.44 0.6 5
21 Paul Armendariz 12 Ocean View 11.10 11.46 2.6 6
22 Eric Howell 11 Esperanza 11.30 11.50 -0.1 4
23 Matt Montenez Tesoro 11.00 11.52 0.3 7
24 Joe Kellett 11 Dana Hills 11.22 11.53 0.6 5
24 Crishio Kim 11 Kennedy 11.12 11.53 2.6 6
26 Justin Davern 12 Brea 10.90 11.54 0.3 7
27 Vince Bolin 11 Western 11.55 -0.1 4
28 Brandon Hoagland 12 Western 11.00 11.57 0.3 7
29 Chris Rhodes 11 Brea 11.10 11.59 2.6 6
30 Tim Saavedra 11 Trabuco Hills 11.20 11.61 0.6 5
31 Quuc Nguym 12 Marina 11.30 11.62 0.2 3
31 Rafael Rice 12 Mater Dei 11.20 11.62 2.6 6
33 Matt Codde 10 Irvine 11.30 11.63 0.2 3
34 Austin Griffin 11 Valencia 11.10 11.66 0.3 7
34 Matt Resguer 12 Troy 11.20 11.66 0.6 5
36 Joseph Harris 12 Tustin 11.45 11.67 0.2 2
Event 25 Girls 3200 Yard Run SEEDED FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Alex Killian 10 Sonora 11:33.00 11:32.20 10
2 Crystal Reed 9 Fountian Valley 11:48.00 11:42.96 8
3 Jennifer Gross 10 El Modena 11:45.60 11:43.63 6
4 Catherine Strouse 10 Capistrano Valley 12:13.00 11:54.23 4
5 Leigh Meade El Toro 11:57.00 11:56.56 2
6 Jordan McCarthy 10 Villa Park 11:45.00 12:01.51 1
7 Jesse Babcock 9 Woodbridge 12:03.00 12:06.64
8 Kelly Rendon 9 Orange Lutheran 12:20.00 12:14.31
9 Samantha Thomas El Toro 12:05.00 12:16.58
10 Jaime Liggett 10 Marina 12:03.00 12:19.59
11 Amanda Carlucci 9 Mission Viejo 12:32.00 12:22.71
12 Natalie Gonzalez 10 Cypress 12:30.00 12:24.38
13 Allison Depasquale 10 Mater Dei 12:28.00 12:25.35
14 Stephanie Armstrong 9 Trabuco Hills 12:08.00 12:31.37
15 Amanda Kuehn 10 Foothill 12:29.00 12:31.71
16 Courtney Tillemans Laguna Hills 12:25.00 12:32.07
17 Ayn Learn 9 Valencia 12:04.00 12:33.96
18 Allissa Perez 10 Sonora 12:30.00 12:34.37
19 Caitlin Mai 10 Newport Harbor 12:32.00 12:35.76
20 Megan Mills 10 Cypress 12:30.00 12:36.71
21 Lisa Pendleton Foothill 12:36.83
22 Ahlia Kattan 10 Corona Del Mar 11:37.00 12:40.27
23 Brittany Edge Tesoro 12:33.00 12:42.48
24 Lindsey Araugto 10 Villa Park 12:42.83
25 Kkaylee Shaw 10 EL Dorado 12:30.00 12:44.27
26 Ashley Kiley 10 Woodbridge 12:01.00 12:45.77
27 Loyal Horton Esperanza 12:29.00 12:47.02
(Event 25 Girls 3200 Yard Run SEEDED FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
28 Norma Leyua 9 Marina 12:29.00 12:47.56
29 Devon Ahern 10 Corona Del Mar 11:42.00 12:48.86
30 Dana Shay 9 Fountian Valley 12:17.00 12:51.92
31 Katy Lowe Kennedy 13:00.09
32 Christina Saldana 10 Esperanza 12:20.00 13:30.58
Event 26 Boys 3200 Yard Run SEEDED FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Brandon Bethke 10 El Toro 9:51.00 9:59.60 10
2 Garrett McAllister 9 Los Alamitos 10:17.00 10:06.30 8
3 Eduardo Serna 10 Brea 10:03.00 10:07.10 6
4 Alex Cahuantzi 10 Estancia 10:01.00 10:07.80 4
5 Robert Peck 9 Marina 10:16.00 10:09.70 2
6 Francisco Fitz 10 Tustin 10:26.00 10:11.90 1
7 Scott Stromberg 10 Santa Margarita 10:10.50 10:12.50
8 Ivan Garcia 9 Dana Hills 10:28.00 10:13.80
9 Parker Daniells 10 Dana Hills 10:30.00 10:14.90
10 Josh Hayes 10 Foothill 10:36.00 10:17.30
11 David Zhang 9 Valencia 10:38.00 10:19.60
12 Curtis Aukshunas 9 El Modena 10:20.10 10:19.90
13 Jesse Morrill 9 Marina 10:19.00 10:21.60
14 Luis Bahena 10 Santa Ana Valley 10:35.00 10:22.70
15 Jorge Palacios Saddleback 10:22.80
16 Justin Wagner 10 Cypress 10:35.00 10:23.30
17 Ryan Silva La Habra 10:35.00 10:29.90
18 Michael Wolde 9 Mission Viejo 10:36.00 10:33.10
19 Brendan Tobler 10 Trabuco Hills 10:35.00 10:35.00
20 Eric Miranda 9 Valencia 10:39.00 10:37.10
21 Eugene Kim 10 Huntington Beach 10:15.00 10:38.30
22 Mike Lower 10 Trabuco Hills 10:10.00 10:39.50
Event 27 Girls 800 Yard Run FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 J Lopez 9 Edison 2:30.70 2:24.07 10
2 Holly Rogers 9 Brea 2:22.30 2:24.59 8
3 Julia Rice 10 Dana Hills 2:26.00 2:24.65 6
4 Leanne Lester El Toro 2:28.10 2:24.67 4
5 Nahal Hamidi 10 Esperanza 2:24.00 2:26.36 2
6 Erendira Uriostegui Saddleback 2:27.00 2:26.55 1
7 Courtney Marshall 10 Newport Harbor 2:25.00 2:28.34
8 Jennifer Wells 9 Fountian Valley 2:35.20 2:28.36
9 Nina Galdwin 9 Capistrano Valley 2:36.00 2:28.83
10 Corinne Stephens 10 Northwood 2:32.00 2:29.02
11 Amber Conley 9 Cypress 2:29.00 2:29.89
12 Savannah Ruiz Saddleback 2:28.00 2:29.90
13 Alyssa Smith-Lee Brethren Christian 2:33.00 2:30.17
14 Darien Hall 9 Dana Hills 2:31.00 2:30.68
15 Leah Richards 10 Orange 2:29.00 2:30.75
16 Kacy McKibbon 10 Foothill 2:35.00 2:30.84
17 Jackie Devot 10 Marina 2:33.00 2:30.89
18 Emily Sisk 10 Los Alamitos 2:32.00 2:30.94
(Event 27 Girls 800 Yard Run FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
19 Brittney Russo 90 Rosary 2:38.00 2:31.17
20 Brittney Nelson 10 Los Alamitos 2:35.00 2:32.24
21 Chelsea Ruiz 10 El Modena 2:28.50 2:32.28
22 Maureen Palmer 9 Brea 2:39.00 2:33.18
23 Sofie Lisce 9 Woodbridge 2:32.10 2:33.22
24 Caitlin Gomez 10 Mater Dei 2:31.00 2:33.53
25 Jennifer Pacchew 9 Marina 2:33.00 2:33.66
26 Brittney Buenrostro 9 Santa Ana 2:33.97
27 Kristen Glen 10 Trabuco Hills 2:33.00 2:34.47
28 Carly Berquist 9 San Clemente 2:37.00 2:34.65
29 Brittany Adame 9 Santa Margarita 2:35.00 2:35.05
30 Allison Hochwald 10 Newport Harbor 2:34.50 2:35.19
31 Gail Munoz 9 Santa Ana 2:31.00 2:35.47
32 Solmayra Reyes Laguna Hills 2:34.00 2:35.79
33 Christina McDaniel 10 Cypress 2:36.00 2:36.11
34 Amy Howland 9 Trabuco Hills 2:38.00 2:37.21
35 Brittany Nemeth 9 St. Margaret's 2:38.00 2:37.46
36 Kristina Nguyen 10 Canyon 2:37.00 2:38.19
Event 28 Boys 800 Yard Run FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Jessie Ramirez 10 Santa Ana 2:01.00 2:01.42 10
2 Silvano Rodriguez 9 Santa Ana 2:00.00 2:01.83 8
3 Jorge Sandoval Saddleback 2:02.00 2:03.08 6
4 Jose Aldama 10 Valencia 2:03.00 2:03.21 4
5 Dan Dempster 10 Trabuco Hills 2:04.00 2:04.81 2
6 Jayson Hayes 9 Edison 2:04.00 2:05.28 1
7 Nick Merna 10 Huntington Beach 2:01.00 2:05.93
8 Jonathan Castillo 10 Santa Margarita 2:07.40 2:06.04
9 Rickie Bartlet 10 Western 2:05.00 2:06.25
10 Kai Norwood 9 El Toro 2:02.40 2:06.43
11 Ramiro Toscano 9 Orange 2:02.00 2:07.29
12 John Weston 10 Capistrano Valley 2:05.00 2:07.60
13 Ray Mejra 10 Katella 2:05.30 2:07.96
14 Rory Mahony 9 Servite 2:08.00 2:08.15
15 Darran Grimes 10 Dana Hills 2:06.00 2:10.04
16 Danny Seu 10 Esperanza 2:12.00 4:38.70
17 Adrian Meza 9 Valencia 2:11.00 4:38.78
18 Talha Khan Troy 2:10.00 4:39.07
19 Victor Roman 10 Loara 2:13.00 4:40.65
20 Nathaniel Smith 9 Calvary Chapel 2:14.00 4:42.84
21 Ivan Ruiz 9 Costa Mesa 2:12.00 4:43.45
22 Michael Brand 10 Santa Margarita 2:08.20 4:43.60
23 Kyle Horvath 10 El Modena 2:11.20 4:45.54
24 Daniel Lamm 9 Los Alamitos 2:13.00 4:45.92
25 Nick St.Andre 10 Newport Harbor 2:13.00 4:46.84
26 Ramon Navarro 10 Century 4:47.04
27 Josh Barrios 10 Buena Park 2:13.00 4:47.09
28 Jimmy Chhor 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:08.00 4:51.62
29 Mike Lopez 10 Mater Dei 2:10.00 4:52.02
30 Chris Baclig 10 Servite 2:13.00 4:52.29
(Event 28 Boys 800 Yard Run FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
31 Fred Nawabi Laguna Hills 2:14.00 4:54.91
32 Paris Salgado 9 Corona Del Mar 2:13.00 4:55.69
33 Joseph Martinnez 10 Rancho Alamitos 2:11.00 5:02.93
34 Leo Garcia 10 Dana Hills 2:13.00 5:04.87
35 Eric Schlothan 9 Cypress 2:13.00 5:05.43
36 Nate Mouzis 9 El Toro 2:12.00 5:05.62
Event 29 Girls 800 Yard Run VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Whitney Hampton 10 El Toro 2:25.00 2:16.03 10
2 Allyssa Brown 9 Mission Viejo 2:22.00 2:18.94 8
3 Nicole Blalock 12 Villa Park 2:18.90 2:19.33 6
4 Lauren Jirges 10 Cypress 2:20.00 2:19.63 4
5 Kristin Kovacich 11 Mater Dei 2:16.50 2:19.74 2
6 Annie St. Grme 9 Corona Del Mar 2:21.00 2:19.75 1
7 Samantha Costantini 10 Mater Dei 2:20.80 2:20.89
8 Kelly Oelschlager 11 Woodbridge 2:19.00 2:21.03
9 Kathryn Urban 11 Capistrano Valley 2:23.00 2:21.87
10 Hannah Kent-Johnson Sunny Hills 2:29.00 2:23.37
11 Claire Kim Sunny Hills 2:30.00 2:23.40
12 Kathy Sepulveda 12 Brea 2:17.10 2:25.35
13 Gina Attard 11 Marina 2:26.00 2:25.84
14 Janae Chapin 11 Dana Hills 2:23.00 2:26.55
15 Lauren Carfioli 11 Santa Margarita 2:28.00 2:26.75
16 Meryl Follosco 11 Kennedy 2:27.00 2:27.07
17 Tarrah Crowley 12 Dana Hills 2:23.00 2:27.59
18 Jasmine Day 9 Costa Mesa 2:30.00 2:28.64
19 Megan Boulwere 11 Aliso Niguel 2:26.00 2:29.34
20 Natalia Vega 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:28.00 2:29.43
21 Danielle Pachew 12 Marina 2:27.00 2:30.31
22 Melinda Untalan 11 Cypress 2:30.00 2:31.76
23 Jennifer Bowles 9 Calvary Chapel 2:30.00 2:31.98
24 Maria Torres 11 Capistrano Valley 2:31.00 2:32.59
25 Sam Cadwell 11 Fountian Valley 2:23.90 2:33.57
26 Heather Dorscht 11 Loara 2:21.00 2:35.68
27 Meghan Omalley 12 Brea 2:29.80 2:36.29
28 Julie Paig Pacifica 2:30.00 2:38.15
29 Ashley Freed 11 Pacifica 2:22.00 2:40.71
30 Laurie Hernandez La Habra 2:31.00 2:41.72
31 Ashley Harold 11 Fountian Valley 2:29.25 2:47.65
Event 30 Boys 800 Yard Run VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Michael Haddan 11 Woodbridge 1:52.40 1:53.43 10
2 Mike Chavez 12 Esperanza 1:55.00 1:55.65 8
3 Matt Stollenwerk 11 San Clemente 1:58.00 1:55.94 6
4 Raul Lara 11 Orange 1:55.97 1:56.24 4
5 Nick Brokhausen 11 Fountian Valley 1:58.00 1:56.84 2
6 Peter Gustafsson 11 Mission Viejo 2:00.00 1:57.17 1
7 Alex Caudana 12 Santa Margarita 1:57.60 1:58.00
8 Victor Frerro 12 Katella 2:00.40 1:58.29
(Event 30 Boys 800 Yard Run VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
9 Neal Washburn 12 Cypress 1:59.00 1:58.90
10 Josh Montalvo 11 Orange 1:59.20 1:59.38
11 Ken Thomas 12 El Toro 1:59.70 2:00.13
12 Alan Valdez 12 Sonora 1:56.00 2:00.18
13 Abel Fkires 12 Estancia 2:01.00 2:00.19
14 Cody Lindblom 11 Brea 2:00.00 2:00.49
15 Evan Tamura 11 Huntington Beach 1:58.00 2:00.56
16 Panfilo Elias 11 Estancia 2:01.00 2:00.74
17 Tyler Patterson 11 Esperanza 2:02.00 2:00.85
18 Kevin Papay 12 Santa Margarita 2:00.20 2:02.15
19 Chris Balik 11 Brea 2:03.00 2:03.16
20 Doug Bosin 10 Northwood 2:04.00 2:03.42
21 James Blair 12 Buena Park 2:05.00 2:03.67
22 Taylor White 11 Dana Hills 2:05.00 2:03.77
23 Ross Gierczak 10 Los Alamitos 2:02.53 2:03.79
24 Mike Treantos 11 Marina 2:05.00 2:03.93
25 David Aladama 11 Valencia 2:05.00 2:04.04
26 Kyle Janes 12 Pacifica 2:04.00 2:04.08
27 Camden Schwiebekt 11 Cypress 2:03.00 2:04.41
28 Matt Liggett 12 Marina 2:06.00 2:04.49
29 Benito Rameriz 12 El Toro 2:02.00 2:04.78
30 Kevin Artz 11 Corona Del Mar 2:03.00 2:04.88
31 Kyle Edwards 11 Villa Park 2:05.00 2:05.07
32 Alec Urtusuastequi 12 Newport Harbor 1:58.00 2:05.21
33 Chad Allison 11 Huntington Beach 2:01.00 2:05.35
34 Hunter Greer 11 Servite 2:04.80 2:05.39
35 Zach Powell 12 Costa Mesa 1:59.00 2:05.43
36 Casey Rivero 11 Mission Viejo 2:05.00 2:06.06
Event 31 Girls 300 Yard Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Sherilyn Smith El Toro 48.40 47.86 7 10
2 Lindsey Herron 9 Woodbridge 49.20 50.33 7 8
3 Melissa Stringfellow 10 Villa Park 51.40 50.97 6 6
4 Jill Sager 10 Woodbridge 51.10 51.14 6 4
5 Elizabeth Bastos El Toro 53.30 51.21 5 2
6 Nancy Tolman 10 Fountian Valley 51.10 51.42 6 1
7 Stacy Sanchez 10 Westminster 49.80 51.43 7
8 Jessica Scott 10 Fountian Valley 51.00 51.54 7
9 Suzanne Salmans 9 Esperanza 51.80 7
10 Lauren Wilson 9 Esperanza 49.00 51.93 7
11 Natalie Ernst Sunny Hills 55.30 51.96 2
12 Marie Ingram 9 Aliso Niguel 53.60 51.98 5
13 Lyndly Tamura 9 Huntington Beach 49.00 51.99 7
14 Heather Gibson 9 Orange Lutheran 48.40 52.07 7
15 Laura Nunes 9 Pacifica 53.80 52.25 4
16 B Patterson 9 Edison 53.80 52.53 4
17 Laura Canright 10 St. Margaret's 53.20 52.90 5
18 Christine Himes 9 Mission Viejo 53.70 52.94 4
19 Jenelle Tucker 9 Mission Viejo 53.04 2
20 Jennifer Ryder 10 Newport Harbor 51.90 53.29 6
(Event 31 Girls 300 Yard Hurdles FROSH/SOPH)
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
21 Krizia Garcia 10 Aliso Niguel 54.90 53.38 3
22 Kim Bernard 10 Northwood 54.10 53.54 4
22 Jessica Stewart 10 Cypress 52.00 53.54 5
24 Trish Hubbard 10 Tustin 54.00 53.70 4
25 Dena Mock 10 EL Dorado 52.00 54.10 6
26 Darnisha Byrs La Habra 55.50 54.32 1
27 Lauren Barnes 10 Huntington Beach 49.50 54.47 7
28 Chantal McKay 10 Kennedy 51.63 54.72 6
29 Hannah Huang 9 Calvary Chapel 54.80 54.79 3
29 Caitlin Bercha Tesoro 55.20 54.79 2
31 Tanis Alonso 10 Canyon 52.70 54.83 5
32 Natalie Barrett 9 Dana Hills 54.00 54.93 4
33 Haley Stickler 9 Marina 54.30 55.12 4
34 Kirsten Sharp 10 Mater Dei 55.30 56.28 2
35 Phoebe Chang 9 Corona Del Mar 54.80 56.43 3
36 Kendra Creed 9 Sonora 55.50 56.72 1
Event 32 Girls 300 Yard Hurdles VARSITY
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Genelle Ives 10 Dana Hills 44.55 6 10
2 Michelle Foglia 11 Esperanza 46.30 46.19 6 8
3 Madison Klovstad 12 El Modena 46.75 46.26 6 6
4 Becki Marshburn 10 Dana Hills 47.70 47.19 4 4
5 Amber Carpenter 12 Santa Margarita 48.24 48.35 6 2
6 Catherine Cullen 12 San Clemente 48.50 48.75 6 1
7 W Mac Donald 11 Edison 47.70 49.35 6
8 Heather Josten 11 Brea 50.90 49.61 4
9 Veronica Aragon 11 Huntington Beach 48.80 49.85 6
10 Elle Cruikshank 12 Foothill 51.10 49.98 4
11 Tishawna Trimble 12 Western 49.89 50.64 5
12 Marissa Textor Sunny Hills 53.27 50.78 2
13 Elizabeth Jackson 12 Orange Lutheran 48.50 50.86 6
14 Kayte Lombardi 12 Aliso Niguel 51.20 50.87 3
15 Ludi Valdex 12 Estancia 50.10 50.91 5
16 Brienne Gassin 12 Northwood 53.10 51.16 2
17 Ashley Garrett 12 Cypress 50.00 51.45 5
18 Courtney Winovitch Tesoro 53.40 51.53 2
19 Ashley Felton 12 Loara 51.00 51.54 4
20 Dange Lucas 11 Marina 51.80 51.59 3
21 Ashley Patterson 12 Irvine 53.00 51.60 2
22 Cassie Brick 11 Costa Mesa 52.80 51.62 2
23 Ann Marie Thalken 12 Mission Viejo 50.50 51.70 4
24 Penny Burcham 12 Pacifica 47.80 51.97 6
25 Megan MC Combs 10 Fountian Valley 52.20 52.11 3
26 Holly Miller 11 Aliso Niguel 51.10 52.14 4
27 Jenny Jessup 11 El Modena 52.30 52.39 3
28 Alia Carroll 11 Villa Park 53.90 52.62 1
29 Karin Wahlstrom 11 Pacifica 53.00 52.68 2
30 Ashley Thompson 11 Trabuco Hills 53.80 52.83 2
31 Kristin Miller 12 Mater Dei 53.10 53.08 2
32 Megan Miller 11 Century 54.00 53.82 1
(Event 32 Girls 300 Yard Hurdles VARSITY)
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
33 Stephanie Switzer 11 Corona Del Mar 52.80 54.16 3
34 Perla Rodriguez Saddleback 51.00 54.35 4
35 Stephanie Giang 9 Irvine 51.00 54.73 4
36 Jessica Brown 10 Rosary 52.00 57.55 3
Event 33 Boys 300 Yard Hurdles FROSH/SOPH
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Chris Treadwell Troy 43.10 42.71 6 10
2 P.D. Zeitier 10 Santa Margarita 42.70 43.41 6 8
3 Elmer Guzman 10 Mission Viejo 42.80 43.57 6 6
4 Pedro Lara 9 Century 44.91 43.59 5 4
5 Jun Han 10 Trabuco Hills 42.00 43.70 6 2
6 Chris Dang 10 Fountian Valley 45.00 43.78 4 1
7 Jacob Donovan 10 Fountian Valley 44.00 44.35 6
8 Brian Perez 10 Valencia 43.50 44.47 6
9 Carlos Vasquez 10 Loara 47.30 44.48 2
10 Adam Blalock 10 Villa Park 44.60 44.77 5
11 Anthony Alcazar Saddleback 44.40 44.87 5
12 Cory Seltenreich Aliso Niguel 45.50 44.91 4
13 Jordan Scott 10 Tustin 45.90 45.13 4
14 Kevin Moore 10 El Toro 44.90 45.21 5
15 Chad MC Coy 9 Esperanza 44.10 45.55 5
16 Nick Kim 10 Dana Hills 47.38 45.61 2
16 William Rojas 10 Servite 44.20 45.61 5
18 Ricky Garcia 10 Santa Ana 45.00 45.83 4
19 Dallin Lindahl 10 Dana Hills 46.38 45.85 3
20 D.J. McKenzie 10 Huntington Beach 44.60 45.93 5
21 Jimmy Flanagan 9 Edison 45.00 46.09 5
22 Chris Carlson 9 Brea 45.00 46.17 4
23 Matt Perry 10 EL Dorado 47.00 46.36 3
24 Kendle Smith 9